Reported 351,481 shares, up 3,632 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.3%; share count 1.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 16920000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18127000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16971000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15334000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14180000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14593117 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13000024 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10199077 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9983266 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11008386 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8886621 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8338497 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10066943 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10121880 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8792314 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9773528 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9244445 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9446854 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9924736 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12061760 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 342,761 | +23,535 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $12,061,760 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 319,226 | +8,372 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,924,736 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 310,854 | -16,383 (-5.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,446,854 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 327,237 | -4,857 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,244,445 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 332,094 | +28,492 (9.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,773,528 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 303,602 | -15,097 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,792,314 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 318,699 | +17,564 (5.8%) | < 0.01% | $10,121,880 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 301,135 | -875 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $10,066,943 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 302,010 | -2,014 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,338,497 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 304,024 | -47,457 (-13.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,886,621 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 351,481 | +3,632 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,008,386 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 347,849 | -42,024 (-10.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,983,266 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 389,873 | -1,694 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,199,077 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 391,567 | -13,910 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $13,000,024 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 405,477 | +4,464 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $14,593,117 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 401,013 | -8,794 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $14,180,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 409,807 | -5,852 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $15,334,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 415,659 | -17,756 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,971,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 433,415 | -8,462 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $18,127,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 441,877 | -12,480 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $16,920,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
171 managers reported SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,443,124 | +87,598 | < 0.01% | $139,158,644 | 43 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,162,164 | +16,275 | < 0.01% | $67,718,976 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,315,019 | +58,246 | < 0.01% | $41,186,395 | 43 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,233,534 | -5,025 | 0.01% | $38,635,786 | 43 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 629,982 | +16,633 | < 0.01% | $19,733,184 | 43 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 511,285 | -60,000 | 0.02% | $16,013,000 | 43 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 363,825 | +15,470 | < 0.01% | $11,394,999 | 43 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION This report | Added | 351,481 | +3,632 | < 0.01% | $11,008,386 | 43 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 344,513 | -56,374 | < 0.01% | $10,790,140 | 43 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 286,510 | +121,194 | < 0.01% | $8,973,494 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,811
- Shared
- 341,670
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.