Reported 125,339 shares, up 7,274 (6.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.6%; share count 6.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2792000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2983000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2127000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 959000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2125000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2255637 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1845786 |
| 2023-06-30 | 326922 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1301459 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1819410 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1519551 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1818974 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2144067 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1927673 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1631056 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2016515 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2691801 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3587995 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3896789 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4545246 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 129,163 | +3,824 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,545,246 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 125,339 | +7,274 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,896,789 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 118,065 | +22,780 (23.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,587,995 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 95,285 | +26,766 (39.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,691,801 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 68,519 | +12,198 (21.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,016,515 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 56,321 | -4,374 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,631,056 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 60,695 | -3,441 (-5.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,927,673 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 64,136 | -1,745 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,144,067 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 65,881 | +13,895 (26.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,818,974 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 51,986 | -6,105 (-10.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,519,551 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 58,091 | +12,744 (28.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,819,410 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 45,347 | +32,850 (262.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,301,459 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 12,497 | -43,099 (-77.5%) | < 0.01% | $326,922 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 55,596 | -7,078 (-11.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,845,786 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 62,674 | +2,582 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,255,637 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 60,092 | +34,439 (134.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,125,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 25,653 | -26,427 (-50.7%) | < 0.01% | $959,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 52,080 | -19,251 (-27.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,127,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 71,331 | -1,562 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,983,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 72,893 | +28,955 (65.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,792,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
200 managers reported SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,201,496 | -73,236 | < 0.01% | $130,624,526 | 7 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,384,745 | +7,496 | < 0.01% | $43,051,002 | 52 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,293,618 | -14,991 | < 0.01% | $40,218,584 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,237,121 | +1,237,121 | < 0.01% | $38,462,092 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 721,414 | +35,313 | < 0.01% | $22,430,215 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 589,051 | +589,051 | < 0.01% | $18,313,596 | 1 qtr |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 440,146 | -20,300 | 0.02% | $13,684,139 | 52 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 394,820 | +230,473 | < 0.01% | $12,274,954 | 20 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 389,867 | -16,010 | < 0.01% | $12,120,965 | 52 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 355,404 | +3,691 | < 0.01% | $11,049,510 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 18, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 125,292
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 47
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.