Reported 140,000 shares, down 3,704 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.8%; share count -2.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 3417000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4140000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4398258 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3240525 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2954000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3162600 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4099200 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3240000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3392500 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3687600 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3997200 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2681250 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2727750 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -75,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 75,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $2,727,750 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 75,000 | -45,000 (-37.5%) | 0.07% | $2,681,250 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 120,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $3,997,200 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 120,000 | -5,000 (-4.0%) | 0.08% | $3,687,600 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 125,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $3,392,500 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 125,000 | -15,000 (-10.7%) | 0.07% | $3,240,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 140,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $4,099,200 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 140,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $3,162,600 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 140,000 | -3,704 (-2.6%) | 0.1% | $2,954,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 143,704 | -8,222 (-5.4%) | 0.11% | $3,240,525 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 151,926 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $4,398,258 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 151,926 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $4,140,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 151,926 | +151,926 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $3,417,000 | 2022-08-01 |
Who else reported the position
54 managers reported SOUTHERN STS BANCSHARES INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Value Bank Partners LLC | Unchanged | 848,403 | 0 | 11.74% | $17,901,303 | 6 qtrs |
| Davis Asset Management L P | Reduced | 789,946 | -7,298 | 1.0% | $16,667,861 | 4 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Unchanged | 506,022 | 0 | 1.26% | $10,677,000 | 8 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 410,818 | +4,106 | < 0.01% | $8,668,260 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 357,363 | +295,088 | < 0.01% | $7,540,359 | 8 qtrs |
| Fourthstone LLC | Reduced | 290,725 | -103,793 | 1.63% | $6,134,298 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 284,846 | -54,360 | < 0.01% | $6,010,251 | 7 qtrs |
| RMB Capital Management LLC This report | Reduced | 140,000 | -3,704 | 0.1% | $2,954,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 134,882 | +76,804 | < 0.01% | $2,846,010 | 5 qtrs |
| Waverly Advisors LLC | Added | 124,012 | +20,000 | 0.11% | $2,616,653 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 140,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.