Reported 15,383 shares, up 4,915 (47.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 37.5%; share count 47.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 236053 |
| 2023-06-30 | 324581 |
| 2023-09-30 | 466529 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1054455 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1069900 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1370678 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1850939 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2470892 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3170631 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4527505 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -124,484 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 124,484 | +35,727 (40.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,527,505 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 88,757 | +14,581 (19.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,170,631 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 74,176 | +13,925 (23.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,470,892 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 60,251 | +9,730 (19.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,850,939 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 50,521 | +9,244 (22.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,370,678 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 41,277 | +5,281 (14.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,069,900 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 35,996 | +15,344 (74.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,054,455 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 20,652 | +5,269 (34.3%) | < 0.01% | $466,529 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 15,383 | +4,915 (47.0%) | < 0.01% | $324,581 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 10,468 | +10,468 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $236,053 | 2023-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
54 managers reported SOUTHERN STS BANCSHARES INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Value Bank Partners LLC | Unchanged | 848,403 | 0 | 11.74% | $17,901,303 | 6 qtrs |
| Davis Asset Management L P | Reduced | 789,946 | -7,298 | 1.0% | $16,667,861 | 4 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Unchanged | 506,022 | 0 | 1.26% | $10,677,000 | 8 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 410,818 | +4,106 | < 0.01% | $8,668,260 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 357,363 | +295,088 | < 0.01% | $7,540,359 | 8 qtrs |
| Fourthstone LLC | Reduced | 290,725 | -103,793 | 1.63% | $6,134,298 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 284,846 | -54,360 | < 0.01% | $6,010,251 | 7 qtrs |
| RMB Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 140,000 | -3,704 | 0.1% | $2,954,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 134,882 | +76,804 | < 0.01% | $2,846,010 | 5 qtrs |
| Waverly Advisors LLC | Added | 124,012 | +20,000 | 0.11% | $2,616,653 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 14,410
- Shared
- 973
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.