Reported 330,268 shares, down 4,216 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.1%; share count -1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 19677000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 15620000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1290000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1136000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1127000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1115489 |
| 2023-03-31 | 746278 |
| 2023-06-30 | 689495 |
| 2023-09-30 | 621351 |
| 2023-12-31 | 621351 |
| 2024-03-31 | 473952 |
| 2024-06-30 | 376723 |
| 2024-09-30 | 376723 |
| 2024-12-31 | 241808 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -4,950 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 4,950 | -2,478 (-33.4%) | 0.02% | $241,808 | 2025-02-25 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 7,428 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $376,723 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 7,428 | -766 (-9.3%) | 0.03% | $376,723 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 8,194 | -3,238 (-28.3%) | 0.04% | $473,952 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 11,432 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $621,351 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 11,432 | -250 (-2.1%) | 0.06% | $621,351 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 11,682 | -552 (-4.5%) | 0.06% | $689,495 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 12,234 | -6,140 (-33.4%) | 0.07% | $746,278 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 18,374 | -1,500 (-7.5%) | 0.09% | $1,115,489 | 2023-01-25 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 19,874 | -50 (-0.3%) | 0.11% | $1,127,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 19,924 | -700 (-3.4%) | 0.1% | $1,136,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 20,624 | -249,190 (-92.4%) | 0.1% | $1,290,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 269,814 | -60,454 (-18.3%) | 1.13% | $15,620,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 330,268 | -4,216 (-1.3%) | 1.54% | $19,677,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
406 managers reported SONOCO PRODS CO for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,344,709 | -366,392 | 0.02% | $616,338,000 | 34 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,248,744 | -245,584 | 0.02% | $610,620,000 | 34 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,567,144 | +44,485 | 0.02% | $391,270,000 | 34 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 6,199,941 | +707,712 | 0.25% | $369,393,000 | 34 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,272,373 | +7,624 | 0.06% | $194,972,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 2,591,289 | -973,962 | 0.04% | $154,389,000 | 34 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 2,417,555 | +38,387 | 0.04% | $144,039,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 2,370,579 | +23,960 | 0.01% | $141,240,000 | 34 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,907,897 | -11,767 | 0.11% | $113,673,000 | 23 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,770,065 | +29,603 | 0.03% | $105,466,000 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 05, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 330,268
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.