Reported 2,380,194 shares, up 2,230,194 (1486.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2042.2%; share count 1486.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 16269000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 468000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 249000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 186000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 694500 |
| 2024-09-30 | 702000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 477000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 300000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6426524 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3022846 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,380,194 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 2,380,194 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $3,022,846 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,380,194 | +2,230,194 (1486.8%) | 0.25% | $6,426,524 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 150,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $300,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 150,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $477,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 150,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $702,000 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 150,000 | +150,000 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $694,500 | 2024-08-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -150,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 150,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $186,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 150,000 | -300,000 (-66.7%) | 0.02% | $249,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 450,000 | -2,975,210 (-86.9%) | 0.03% | $468,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 3,425,210 | +3,425,210 (0.0%) | 0.5% | $16,269,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
2 managers reported SONDER HLDGS INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senator Investment Group LP This report | Added | 2,380,194 | +2,230,194 | 0.25% | $6,426,524 | 5 qtrs |
| BBR PARTNERS LLC | Unchanged | 50,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $135,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 01/18/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,380,194
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.