Form 13-F position report

SOMALOGIC INC

Reported by Foresite Capital Management V LLC

SLGC CUSIP 83444K105 Manager CIK 0001792206

Reported 3,516,472 shares, down 210,000 (5.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -46.8%; share count -5.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 11.1% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 3,516,472 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $15,894,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 65995000
2021-12-31 62000000
2022-03-31 29886000
2022-06-30 15894000
2022-09-30 10198000
2022-12-31 8826345
2023-03-31 8967004
2023-06-30 7861568
2023-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SOMALOGIC INC held by Foresite Capital Management V LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -3,403,276 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 3,403,276 -113,196 (-3.2%) 5.74% $7,861,568 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Unchanged 3,516,472 0 (0.0%) 6.63% $8,967,004 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 3,516,472 0 (0.0%) 6.86% $8,826,345 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 3,516,472 0 (0.0%) 7.84% $10,198,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 3,516,472 -210,000 (-5.6%) 11.1% $15,894,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 3,726,472 -1,600,000 (-30.0%) 12.2% $29,886,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Unchanged 5,326,472 0 (0.0%) 15.23% $62,000,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 New 5,326,472 +5,326,472 (0.0%) 20.51% $65,995,000 2021-11-12

Who else reported the position

164 managers reported SOMALOGIC INC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting SOMALOGIC INC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Casdin Capital LLC Unchanged 12,389,082 0 4.73% $55,999,000 4 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 9,770,227 +7,712,881 < 0.01% $44,160,000 3 qtrs
Madryn Asset Management LP Unchanged 7,469,202 0 44.38% $33,761,000 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 7,352,482 +878,592 < 0.01% $33,233,000 4 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 4,269,425 -1,567,589 < 0.01% $19,298,000 4 qtrs
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Added 3,671,668 +33,455 0.01% $16,590,000 4 qtrs
Foresite Capital Management V LLC This report Reduced 3,516,472 -210,000 11.1% $15,894,000 4 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 3,355,637 -1,867,071 < 0.01% $15,167,000 4 qtrs
Tikvah Management LLC Added 2,852,740 +298,500 5.56% $12,894,000 4 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,645,506 +1,221,572 < 0.01% $11,957,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,516,472
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.