SOLID PWR INC COM CL A (CO)
Reported by Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co Ltd
First reported at 313,302 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 686131 |
| 2025-09-30 | 963570 |
| 2025-12-31 | 314373 |
| 2026-03-31 | 196668 |
| 2026-06-30 | 342947 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 132,412 | +66,856 (102.0%) | < 0.01% | $342,947 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 65,556 | -2,051 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $196,668 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 67,607 | -210,079 (-75.7%) | < 0.01% | $314,373 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 277,686 | -35,616 (-11.4%) | < 0.01% | $963,570 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 313,302 | +313,302 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $686,131 | 2025-08-07 |
Who else reported the position
173 managers reported SOLID PWR INC COM CL A (CO) for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,203,227 | -557,686 | < 0.01% | $22,345,066 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 8,162,607 | -270,262 | < 0.01% | $17,876,109 | 14 qtrs |
| RIVERSTONE HOLDINGS LLC | Unchanged | 4,545,107 | 0 | 1.82% | $9,953,784 | 15 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,552,830 | -33,780 | < 0.01% | $7,782,492 | 15 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,263,426 | +27,972 | < 0.01% | $7,146,903 | 14 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 2,695,029 | -925,775 | < 0.01% | $5,902,113 | 14 qtrs |
| Pure Financial Advisors LLC | New | 2,131,703 | +2,131,703 | 0.08% | $4,668,430 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,305,028 | +410,908 | < 0.01% | $2,858,011 | 15 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,211,784 | -3,211 | < 0.01% | $2,653,807 | 14 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,114,968 | -89,864 | < 0.01% | $2,441,780 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 313,302
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.