Reported 209 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 774 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1191 |
| 2024-12-31 | 809 |
| 2025-03-31 | 645 |
| 2025-06-30 | 393 |
| 2025-09-30 | 242 |
| 2025-12-31 | 280 |
| 2026-03-31 | 247 |
| 2026-06-30 | 83 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 209 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $83 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 209 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $247 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 209 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $280 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 209 | -91 (-30.3%) | < 0.01% | $242 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 300 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $393 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 300 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $645 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 300 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $809 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 300 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,191 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 300 | +300 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $774 | 2024-08-12 |
Who else reported the position
21 managers reported SOLIGENIX INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 120,267 | +39,866 | < 0.01% | $141,915 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 58,400 | +58,400 | < 0.01% | $68,912 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | New | 53,914 | +53,914 | < 0.01% | $63,619 | 1 qtr |
| XTX Topco Ltd | Reduced | 20,799 | -7,127 | < 0.01% | $24,543 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Unchanged | 3,592 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,239 | 8 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 2,346 | -31,668 | < 0.01% | $2,768 | 8 qtrs |
| SBI Securities Co Ltd | Added | 402 | +400 | < 0.01% | $474 | 6 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | New | 304 | +304 | < 0.01% | $337 | 1 qtr |
| Plante Moran Financial Advisors LLC This report | Unchanged | 209 | 0 | < 0.01% | $247 | 8 qtrs |
| Advisory Services Network LLC | New | 209 | +209 | < 0.01% | $247 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 209
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.