Reported 81 shares, up 5 (6.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.5%; share count 6.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 39 |
| 2023-06-30 | 27 |
| 2023-09-30 | 40 |
| 2023-12-31 | 58 |
| 2024-03-31 | 49 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -81 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 81 | +5 (6.6%) | < 0.01% | $49 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 76 | +4 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $58 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 72 | +34 (89.5%) | < 0.01% | $40 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 38 | +18 (90.0%) | < 0.01% | $27 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 20 | +20 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $39 | 2023-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
26 managers reported SOLIGENIX INC COM PAR $.001 NE for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 56,799 | +6,603 | < 0.01% | $34,079 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 50,865 | 0 | < 0.01% | $30,519 | 5 qtrs |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | New | 30,000 | +30,000 | < 0.01% | $18,000 | 1 qtr |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | Added | 24,500 | +4,500 | < 0.01% | $14,700 | 4 qtrs |
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 23,334 | 0 | < 0.01% | $14,000 | 5 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 12,731 | +997 | < 0.01% | $7,639 | 2 qtrs |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | New | 12,518 | +12,518 | < 0.01% | $7,000 | 1 qtr |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC | New | 11,435 | +11,435 | < 0.01% | $6,861 | 3 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Added | 6,967 | +192 | < 0.01% | $4,181 | 5 qtrs |
| Plante Moran Financial Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 4,778 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,867 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 81
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.