Reported 326,794 shares, down 286 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -21.5%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2727000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2140000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3719000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4369000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3744000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3969000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3256000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3156000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4115000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2950000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3205000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3163000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4615311 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7650144 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4651045 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6069602 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7346237 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6636960 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7740332 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10122473 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 125,807 | -11,165 (-8.2%) | 0.95% | $10,122,473 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 136,972 | -7,403 (-5.1%) | 0.79% | $7,740,332 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 144,375 | -39,418 (-21.4%) | 0.67% | $6,636,960 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 183,793 | -30,756 (-14.3%) | 0.72% | $7,346,237 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 214,549 | +807 (0.4%) | 0.61% | $6,069,602 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 213,742 | -52,072 (-19.6%) | 0.45% | $4,651,045 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 265,814 | -95,887 (-26.5%) | 0.71% | $7,650,144 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 361,701 | -7,026 (-1.9%) | 0.4% | $4,615,311 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 368,727 | -970 (-0.3%) | 0.29% | $3,163,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 369,697 | +880 (0.2%) | 0.25% | $3,205,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 368,817 | -14,003 (-3.7%) | 0.22% | $2,950,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 382,820 | +3,932 (1.0%) | 0.32% | $4,115,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 378,888 | -2,435 (-0.6%) | 0.23% | $3,156,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 381,323 | -18,469 (-4.6%) | 0.23% | $3,256,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 399,792 | -220 (-0.1%) | 0.28% | $3,969,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 400,012 | -1,641 (-0.4%) | 0.29% | $3,744,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 401,653 | +72,193 (21.9%) | 0.3% | $4,369,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 329,460 | +2,666 (0.8%) | 0.22% | $3,719,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 326,794 | -286 (-0.1%) | 0.12% | $2,140,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 327,080 | -1,451 (-0.4%) | 0.17% | $2,727,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
120 managers reported SOLARIS OILFIELD INFRSTR IN for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,578,817 | +21,440 | < 0.01% | $16,890,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 1,728,080 | -38,460 | 0.03% | $11,319,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 1,670,752 | +20,819 | 0.55% | $10,943,000 | 16 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 1,609,259 | -16,926 | 0.01% | $10,541,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,464,830 | -29,847 | < 0.01% | $9,595,000 | 19 qtrs |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 930,930 | +44,400 | 0.02% | $6,098,000 | 12 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 899,351 | -51,058 | < 0.01% | $5,890,000 | 15 qtrs |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | Added | 878,677 | +191,346 | 0.15% | $5,755,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Acuitas Investments LLC | Added | 662,776 | +190,261 | 1.85% | $4,341,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Orchard Capital Management LLC | Added | 623,535 | +12,000 | 1.2% | $4,084,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 326,794
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.