Reported 621,096 shares, down 11,773 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 45.9%; share count -1.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4218000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3523000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6076000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5654000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4962000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5735000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5260899 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5415177 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6761843 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5172187 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5698352 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5431748 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7927190 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19481956 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16969004 |
| 2025-06-30 | 24433472 |
| 2025-09-30 | 36426455 |
| 2025-12-31 | 47043304 |
| 2026-03-31 | 62237608 |
| 2026-06-30 | 108839897 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,352,450 | +251,299 (22.8%) | < 0.01% | $108,839,897 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,101,151 | +77,978 (7.6%) | < 0.01% | $62,237,608 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,023,173 | +111,971 (12.3%) | < 0.01% | $47,043,304 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 911,202 | +47,649 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $36,426,455 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 863,553 | +83,914 (10.8%) | < 0.01% | $24,433,472 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 779,639 | +102,898 (15.2%) | < 0.01% | $16,969,004 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 676,741 | +55,645 (9.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,481,956 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 621,096 | -11,773 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,927,190 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 632,869 | -24,306 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,431,748 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 657,175 | +7,471 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,698,352 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 649,704 | +15,460 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,172,187 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 634,244 | -15,837 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,761,843 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 650,081 | +34,051 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,415,177 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 616,030 | +38,468 (6.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,260,899 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 577,562 | +47,398 (8.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,735,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 530,164 | +10,479 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,962,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 519,685 | -18,516 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,654,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 538,201 | +252 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,076,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 537,949 | +32,137 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,523,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 505,812 | -12,992 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,218,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
165 managers reported SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE, for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 2,880,124 | +1,657,726 | 1.79% | $36,750,382 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 2,404,087 | +2,404,087 | < 0.01% | $30,676,154 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,732,017 | +42,305 | < 0.01% | $22,100,538 | 30 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,331,846 | -136,518 | < 0.01% | $16,994,260 | 26 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 1,234,658 | -14,950 | 0.14% | $15,754,236 | 7 qtrs |
| BRIGHTLINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,100,000 | +1,100,000 | 5.93% | $14,036,000 | 1 qtr |
| Aventail Capital Group LP | New | 910,868 | +910,868 | 0.68% | $11,622,676 | 1 qtr |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 728,253 | +234,313 | < 0.01% | $9,292,508 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 621,096 | -11,773 | < 0.01% | $7,927,190 | 30 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 611,828 | -318,991 | < 0.01% | $7,806,937 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 621,096
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.