Reported 887,782 shares, up 90,225 (11.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 46.6%; share count 11.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 4586000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 4522000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 5351000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 6720000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6064000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6265000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7829000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7593000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8448000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11750000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8790000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7514000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7921000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8430000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12357925 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13982567 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11944454 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11935392 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12062267 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14164781 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 906,256 | 0 (0.0%) | 23.27% | $14,164,781 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 906,256 | 0 (0.0%) | 21.27% | $12,062,267 | 2025-08-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 906,256 | 0 (0.0%) | 18.04% | $11,935,392 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 906,256 | +18,474 (2.1%) | 15.09% | $11,944,454 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 887,782 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.1% | $13,982,567 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 887,782 | +90,225 (11.3%) | 12.88% | $12,357,925 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 797,557 | -110 (0.0%) | 6.23% | $8,430,000 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 797,667 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.85% | $7,921,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 797,667 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.09% | $7,514,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 797,667 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.86% | $8,790,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 797,667 | +181,461 (29.4%) | 7.8% | $11,750,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 616,206 | +143,730 (30.4%) | 3.06% | $8,448,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 472,476 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.91% | $7,593,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 472,476 | +100,000 (26.8%) | 4.42% | $7,829,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 372,476 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.55% | $6,265,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 372,476 | +50,000 (15.5%) | 2.79% | $6,064,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 322,476 | +34,795 (12.1%) | 3.03% | $6,720,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 287,681 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.76% | $5,351,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 287,681 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.74% | $4,522,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 287,681 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.25% | $4,586,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
57 managers reported SOHU COM LTD SPONSORED ADR (CY for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 3,407,776 | -16,864 | 0.05% | $47,436,000 | 25 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,060,097 | +27,714 | < 0.01% | $14,756,550 | 17 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 1,012,973 | -77,200 | 0.02% | $14,100,584 | 25 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 943,952 | -14,372 | < 0.01% | $13,139,811 | 25 qtrs |
| Maso Capital Partners Ltd This report | Added | 887,782 | +90,225 | 12.88% | $12,357,925 | 25 qtrs |
| HHLR ADVISORS LTD | Unchanged | 713,400 | 0 | 0.24% | $9,930,528 | 23 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 479,685 | 0 | 0.02% | $6,662,000 | 19 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 368,445 | -29,618 | < 0.01% | $5,128,754 | 17 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 367,197 | -2,418 | < 0.01% | $5,111,382 | 25 qtrs |
| STRS OHIO | Unchanged | 254,000 | 0 | 0.01% | $3,535,680 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 887,782
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.