Form 13-F position report

SOHU COM LTD SPONSORED ADR (CY

Reported by Maso Capital Partners Ltd

SOHU CUSIP 83410S108 Manager CIK 0001698093

Reported 616,206 shares, up 143,730 (30.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 11.3%; share count 30.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 3.06% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 616,206 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $8,448,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 19 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2020-12-31 4586000
2021-03-31 4522000
2021-06-30 5351000
2021-09-30 6720000
2021-12-31 6064000
2022-03-31 6265000
2022-06-30 7829000
2022-09-30 7593000
2022-12-31 8448000
2023-03-31 11750000
2023-06-30 8790000
2023-09-30 7514000
2023-12-31 7921000
2024-03-31 8430000
2024-06-30 12357925
2024-09-30 13982567
2024-12-31 11944454
2025-03-31 11935392
2025-06-30 12062267
2025-09-30 14164781

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SOHU COM LTD SPONSORED ADR (CY held by Maso Capital Partners Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Unchanged 906,256 0 (0.0%) 23.27% $14,164,781 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 906,256 0 (0.0%) 21.27% $12,062,267 2025-08-18
Q1 2025 Unchanged 906,256 0 (0.0%) 18.04% $11,935,392 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 906,256 +18,474 (2.1%) 15.09% $11,944,454 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Unchanged 887,782 0 (0.0%) 13.1% $13,982,567 2024-11-04
Q2 2024 Added 887,782 +90,225 (11.3%) 12.88% $12,357,925 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 797,557 -110 (0.0%) 6.23% $8,430,000 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Unchanged 797,667 0 (0.0%) 6.85% $7,921,000 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 797,667 0 (0.0%) 4.09% $7,514,000 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 797,667 0 (0.0%) 3.86% $8,790,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 797,667 +181,461 (29.4%) 7.8% $11,750,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 616,206 +143,730 (30.4%) 3.06% $8,448,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 472,476 0 (0.0%) 2.91% $7,593,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 472,476 +100,000 (26.8%) 4.42% $7,829,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 372,476 0 (0.0%) 2.55% $6,265,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 372,476 +50,000 (15.5%) 2.79% $6,064,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 322,476 +34,795 (12.1%) 3.03% $6,720,000 2021-11-15
Q2 2021 Unchanged 287,681 0 (0.0%) 1.76% $5,351,000 2021-08-16
Q1 2021 Unchanged 287,681 0 (0.0%) 1.74% $4,522,000 2021-05-17
Q4 2020 Unchanged 287,681 0 (0.0%) 1.25% $4,586,000 2021-02-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

71 managers reported SOHU COM LTD SPONSORED ADR (CY for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting SOHU COM LTD SPONSORED ADR (CY in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MACQUARIE GROUP LTD Reduced 3,462,264 -40,425 0.06% $47,468,000 19 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 1,510,755 -138,900 0.03% $20,712,000 19 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 1,090,825 -16,797 < 0.01% $14,955,210 19 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 1,041,346 +63,058 < 0.01% $14,276,854 11 qtrs
HHLR ADVISORS LTD Unchanged 802,034 0 0.23% $10,995,886 17 qtrs
Maso Capital Partners Ltd This report Added 616,206 +143,730 3.06% $8,448,000 19 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 565,109 +9,781 < 0.01% $7,747,646 19 qtrs
UBS Group AG Unchanged 322,722 0 < 0.01% $4,424,519 19 qtrs
NORGES BANK Reduced 318,129 -58,384 < 0.01% $4,361,549 19 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 310,574 0 0.02% $4,250,000 13 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPONSORED ADS

Voting authority reported

Sole
616,206
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.