Reported 2,200,000 shares, down 3,645,000 (62.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -61.6%; share count -62.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 7076560 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4997475 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1918400 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -2,200,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,200,000 | -3,645,000 (-62.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,918,400 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 5,845,000 | -2,500,000 (-30.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,997,475 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 8,345,000 | +8,345,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,076,560 | 2025-08-13 |
Who else reported the position
50 managers reported SNAP INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMUNDI | New | 3,445,000 | +3,445,000 | 0.08% | $300,404,000 | 1 qtr |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 156,830,000 | +7,500,000 | 0.08% | $137,481,099 | 3 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Added | 93,425,000 | +66,050,000 | 1.72% | $81,816,944 | 2 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Reduced | 90,118,000 | -65,000,000 | 0.49% | $79,036,240 | 3 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Reduced | 63,833 | -13 | 0.21% | $55,979,626 | 3 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 39,915,000 | -2,300,000 | < 0.01% | $34,805,880 | 3 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 28,000,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $24,521,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT DE | Reduced | 27,271,000 | -14,390,000 | 0.48% | $23,905,693 | 3 qtrs |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC | Added | 24,000,000 | +19,000,000 | 0.09% | $21,038,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Added | 1,061,697 | +446,292 | < 0.01% | $20,534,728 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,200,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.