First reported at 23,368,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 18899000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 22886490 |
| 2024-09-30 | 56629280 |
| 2024-12-31 | 132448296 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5095750 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5170000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5225000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5293750 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 5,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.32% | $5,293,750 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 5,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $5,225,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 5,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $5,170,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 5,500,000 | +5,500,000 (0.0%) | 0.32% | $5,095,750 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -152,021,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 152,021,000 | +86,173,000 (130.9%) | 5.93% | $132,448,296 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 65,848,000 | +38,480,000 (140.6%) | 3.32% | $56,629,280 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 27,368,000 | +4,000,000 (17.1%) | 1.7% | $22,886,490 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 23,368,000 | +23,368,000 (0.0%) | 1.45% | $18,899,000 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
65 managers reported SNAP INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Context Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 14,638 | -1,123,362 | 0.56% | $11,839,522,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 156,105,000 | -41,000,000 | 0.12% | $126,257,724 | 7 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Added | 120,199,000 | +10,000,000 | 0.77% | $97,238,888 | 8 qtrs |
| Lynrock Lake LP | Added | 117,970,000 | +111,970,000 | 5.1% | $95,414,136 | 2 qtrs |
| CAMDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT L P CA | Reduced | 98,150,000 | -10,000,000 | 2.88% | $79,138,345 | 8 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Reduced | 93,897 | -10,000 | 0.36% | $75,900,701 | 8 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 64,007,000 | -875,000 | < 0.01% | $51,784,224 | 8 qtrs |
| Anson Funds Management LP | Unchanged | 2,000,000 | 0 | 3.11% | $48,000,000 | 8 qtrs |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Unchanged | 47,645,000 | 0 | 0.61% | $38,532,894 | 8 qtrs |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | Added | 42,500,000 | +42,462,107 | 0.24% | $34,374,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 5/0
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 23,368,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.