Reported 19,329 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 113000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 101250 |
| 2023-06-30 | 119250 |
| 2023-09-30 | 69600 |
| 2023-12-31 | 72956 |
| 2024-03-31 | 59800 |
| 2024-06-30 | 49634 |
| 2024-09-30 | 43152 |
| 2024-12-31 | 111228 |
| 2025-03-31 | 33775 |
| 2025-06-30 | 26481 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21069 |
| 2025-12-31 | 17183 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9877 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -19,329 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 19,329 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,877 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 19,329 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,183 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 19,329 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,069 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 19,329 | -19,122 (-49.7%) | < 0.01% | $26,481 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 38,451 | -21,349 (-35.7%) | < 0.01% | $33,775 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 59,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $111,228 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 59,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $43,152 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 59,800 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $49,634 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 59,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $59,800 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 59,800 | -200 (-0.3%) | 0.02% | $72,956 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 60,000 | -15,000 (-20.0%) | 0.02% | $69,600 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 75,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $119,250 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 75,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $101,250 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 75,000 | +75,000 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $113,000 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
12 managers reported SNAIL INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connective Capital Management LLC | New | 145,245 | +145,245 | 0.15% | $158,317 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 99,132 | +55,767 | < 0.01% | $108,054 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 60,307 | +37,327 | < 0.01% | $65,734 | 4 qtrs |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 43,114 | 0 | < 0.01% | $46,995 | 2 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 29,929 | +11,601 | < 0.01% | $32,623 | 4 qtrs |
| Alpine Global Management LLC This report | Unchanged | 19,329 | 0 | < 0.01% | $21,069 | 12 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC | New | 13,053 | +13,053 | < 0.01% | $14,228 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | New | 907 | +907 | < 0.01% | $989 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 73 | +52 | < 0.01% | $80 | 8 qtrs |
| Magnus Financial Group LLC | Reduced | 0 | -20,203 | 0 | $0 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 19,329
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.