SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE INC COM N
Reported by Qube Research & Technologies Ltd
First reported at 6 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 13 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
28 managers reported SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE INC COM N for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Funds Management LP | New | 866,396 | +866,396 | 0.23% | $1,914,735 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 342,039 | +342,039 | < 0.01% | $755,906 | 1 qtr |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 251,715 | -9,848 | 0.13% | $556,290 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 84,597 | +84,597 | < 0.01% | $187,002 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 49,110 | +49,110 | < 0.01% | $108,533 | 1 qtr |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | New | 28,356 | +28,356 | < 0.01% | $62,667 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | New | 25,422 | +25,422 | < 0.01% | $56,183 | 1 qtr |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | New | 14,941 | +14,941 | < 0.01% | $33,020 | 1 qtr |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | New | 14,456 | +14,456 | < 0.01% | $31,948 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | New | 13,623 | +13,623 | < 0.01% | $30,107 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.