Reported 35,851 shares, up 23,903 (200.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 33.3%; share count 200.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 313000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 152000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 294000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 288000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 264000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 133000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 55000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -35,851 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 35,851 | +23,903 (200.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,000 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 11,948 | -33,822 (-73.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 45,770 | +27,771 (154.3%) | < 0.01% | $55,000 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 17,999 | +17,999 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,000 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -63,709 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 63,709 | -53,268 (-45.5%) | < 0.01% | $133,000 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 116,977 | +109 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $264,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 116,868 | +38,770 (49.6%) | < 0.01% | $288,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 78,098 | +47,063 (151.6%) | < 0.01% | $294,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 31,035 | -29,566 (-48.8%) | < 0.01% | $152,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 60,601 | -3,384 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $313,000 | 2021-10-28 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
48 managers reported SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE INC COM N for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,757,775 | -26,296 | < 0.01% | $949,502 | 31 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 756,549 | +17,282 | < 0.01% | $260,533 | 31 qtrs |
| CM Management LLC | Unchanged | 600,000 | 0 | 0.17% | $206,580 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 519,307 | -649 | < 0.01% | $178,798 | 29 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 228,619 | -999 | < 0.01% | $78,714 | 20 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 203,394 | 0 | < 0.01% | $70,029 | 16 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 170,745 | -330,755 | < 0.01% | $59,000 | 14 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Added | 144,934 | +1,100 | < 0.01% | $49,901 | 23 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 104,894 | -3,732 | < 0.01% | $36,115 | 31 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 89,171 | -37,762 | < 0.01% | $30,702 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 25, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 35,851
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.