Reported 901,371 shares, up 62,167 (7.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.7%; share count 7.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4047000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4128000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3398000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1268000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1188000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1154000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 642732 |
| 2023-06-30 | 659636 |
| 2023-09-30 | 813612 |
| 2023-12-31 | 610750 |
| 2024-03-31 | 260533 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -756,549 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 756,549 | +17,282 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $260,533 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 739,267 | +67,015 (10.0%) | < 0.01% | $610,750 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 672,252 | +77,985 (13.1%) | < 0.01% | $813,612 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 594,267 | +40,187 (7.3%) | < 0.01% | $659,636 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 554,080 | +4,524 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $642,732 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 549,556 | +23,666 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,154,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 525,890 | +12,235 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,188,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 513,655 | -387,716 (-43.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,268,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 901,371 | +62,167 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,398,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 839,204 | +3,004 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,128,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 836,200 | +15,615 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,047,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
89 managers reported SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE INC COM N for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,701,349 | -77,674 | < 0.01% | $10,185,000 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,619,350 | +134,131 | < 0.01% | $9,875,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners LLC | Added | 2,181,525 | +267,337 | 1.57% | $8,224,000 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 901,371 | +62,167 | < 0.01% | $3,398,000 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 708,757 | +35,164 | < 0.01% | $2,672,000 | 8 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 580,301 | -62,475 | < 0.01% | $2,188,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 519,852 | -40,912 | < 0.01% | $1,960,000 | 5 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 457,774 | +127,715 | < 0.01% | $1,726,000 | 7 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 413,314 | -9,677 | < 0.01% | $1,558,000 | 23 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 389,329 | -196,996 | < 0.01% | $1,468,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 901,371
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.