Reported 2,392,794 shares, down 107,781 (4.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.3%; share count -4.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 11330000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 13053000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 11581000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12227000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9875000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5370000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5114000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5196962 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3193371 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3055726 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3338019 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2299643 |
| 2024-03-31 | 949502 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,757,775 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,757,775 | -26,296 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $949,502 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,784,071 | +25,378 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,299,643 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,758,693 | +5,787 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,338,019 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,752,906 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,055,726 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,752,906 | +278,162 (11.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,193,371 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,474,744 | +211,935 (9.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,196,962 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,262,809 | +88,863 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,114,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,173,946 | -445,404 (-17.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,370,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,619,350 | +134,131 (5.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,875,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,485,219 | +92,425 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $12,227,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,392,794 | -107,781 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $11,581,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 2,500,575 | +442,446 (21.5%) | < 0.01% | $13,053,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 2,058,129 | +501,531 (32.2%) | < 0.01% | $11,330,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
92 managers reported SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE INC COM N for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,733,372 | +45,594 | < 0.01% | $13,231,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 2,392,794 | -107,781 | < 0.01% | $11,581,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners LLC | Added | 1,933,655 | +171,008 | 1.73% | $9,359,000 | 6 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 931,300 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,507,000 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 836,200 | +15,615 | < 0.01% | $4,047,000 | 21 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 718,015 | +171,962 | < 0.01% | $3,475,000 | 8 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 704,393 | -5,632 | < 0.01% | $3,409,000 | 14 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 668,452 | +84,196 | < 0.01% | $3,235,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 620,139 | -30,422 | < 0.01% | $3,002,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 429,054 | +128,354 | < 0.01% | $2,077,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 31,772
- None
- 2,361,022
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.