First reported at 12,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 20160 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12780 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -12,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 12,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,780 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 12,000 | +12,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,160 | 2025-11-03 |
Who else reported the position
12 managers reported SMARTKEM INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIGH Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 425,277 | -13,408 | 0.2% | $714,465 | 6 qtrs |
| Rossby Financial LCC | New | 108,000 | +108,000 | 0.06% | $187,920 | 1 qtr |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | Reduced | 75,000 | -105,000 | 0.03% | $126,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Bleichroeder LP | Unchanged | 65,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $109,200 | 4 qtrs |
| PFG Investments LLC | New | 43,120 | +43,120 | < 0.01% | $72,442 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 23,470 | -34,962 | < 0.01% | $39,430 | 2 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 19,284 | -1,964 | < 0.01% | $32,397 | 6 qtrs |
| Portfolio Strategies Inc | Unchanged | 15,054 | 0 | < 0.01% | $25,291 | 3 qtrs |
| Sightline Wealth Advisors LLC This report | New | 12,000 | +12,000 | < 0.01% | $20,160 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 344 | -21,279 | < 0.01% | $578 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 03, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 12,000
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.