First reported at 963,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 9486000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 13099000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10207000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7221000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4437000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2188000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 472927 |
| 2023-03-31 | 731928 |
| 2023-06-30 | 587095 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1270622 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,433,464 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,433,464 | +960,000 (202.8%) | 0.86% | $1,270,622 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 473,464 | +107,500 (29.4%) | 0.44% | $587,095 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 365,964 | +2,174 (0.6%) | 0.53% | $731,928 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 363,790 | -831,710 (-69.6%) | 0.28% | $472,927 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,195,500 | -65,000 (-5.2%) | 1.45% | $2,188,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,260,500 | +65,000 (5.4%) | 2.72% | $4,437,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,195,500 | +80,000 (7.2%) | 4.17% | $7,221,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,115,500 | -5,000 (-0.4%) | 4.58% | $10,207,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,120,500 | +157,500 (16.4%) | 6.11% | $13,099,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | New | 963,000 | +963,000 (0.0%) | 4.5% | $9,486,000 | 2021-08-16 |
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported SKILLSOFT CORP CL A for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paradice Investment Management LLC | New | 9,910,821 | +9,910,821 | 4.53% | $97,622,000 | 1 qtr |
| Lodbrok Capital LLP | New | 8,540,344 | +8,540,344 | 34.29% | $84,122,000 | 1 qtr |
| Pelham Capital Ltd | New | 3,991,527 | +3,991,527 | 2.32% | $39,317,000 | 1 qtr |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | New | 2,824,446 | +2,824,446 | 0.53% | $27,823,000 | 1 qtr |
| Archon Capital Management LLC | New | 2,287,162 | +2,287,162 | 2.54% | $22,529,000 | 1 qtr |
| Select Equity Group L P | New | 1,763,449 | +1,763,449 | 0.06% | $17,369,973 | 1 qtr |
| CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | New | 1,579,558 | +1,579,558 | 2.71% | $15,559,000 | 1 qtr |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | New | 1,523,158 | +1,523,158 | < 0.01% | $15,003,000 | 1 qtr |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | New | 1,471,377 | +1,471,377 | < 0.01% | $14,493,000 | 1 qtr |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | New | 1,222,186 | +1,222,186 | 0.1% | $12,039,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 16, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 963,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.