Reported 1,423,886 shares, up 29,703 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -46.9%; share count 2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6559000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5183000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3450000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4907000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2605000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1878000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3117672 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1890036 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1552136 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,719,217 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,719,217 | +1,643,005 (2155.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,552,136 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,524,223 | -34,613 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,890,036 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,558,836 | +113,673 (7.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,117,672 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,445,163 | +21,277 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,878,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,423,886 | +29,703 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,605,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,394,183 | +822,981 (144.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,907,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 571,202 | +4,725 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,450,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 566,477 | +5,351 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,183,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 561,126 | +561,126 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,559,000 | 2021-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
109 managers reported SKILLSOFT CORP CL A for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NASPERS LTD | Added | 61,261,708 | +11,480 | 14.02% | $112,109,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Paradice Investment Management LLC | Added | 8,915,902 | +118,916 | 1.39% | $16,316,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Lodbrok Capital LLP | Reduced | 7,668,089 | -608,729 | 3.55% | $14,033,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Pelham Capital Ltd | Reduced | 5,937,345 | -346,893 | 2.52% | $10,865,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,600,992 | +154,480 | < 0.01% | $10,250,000 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,616,038 | +1,112,068 | < 0.01% | $8,448,000 | 5 qtrs |
| EATON VANCE MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 1,821,290 | -2,888,138 | < 0.01% | $3,333,000 | 5 qtrs |
| POLEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 1,768,064 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,236,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Index Venture Associates VI Ltd | Added | 1,669,809 | +3,460 | 0.46% | $3,056,000 | 2 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 1,493,642 | +28,053 | < 0.01% | $2,733,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,423,886
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.