Reported 326,010 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -31.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 897000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 619000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 378000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 170000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 63000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -316,860 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 316,860 | -9,150 (-2.8%) | 0.01% | $63,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 326,010 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $170,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 326,010 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $378,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 326,010 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $619,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 326,010 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $897,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
35 managers reported SKILLSOFT CORP for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brahman Capital Corp | Added | 6,604,904 | +48,726 | 0.91% | $12,549,000 | 3 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Added | 1,322,658 | +34,782 | 0.12% | $12,102,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | Added | 750,825 | +60,119 | 0.41% | $6,870,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Archon Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,157,470 | +128,397 | 0.54% | $4,099,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Walleye Capital LLC | Added | 2,025,978 | +690,883 | 0.12% | $3,849,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,573,778 | +102,367 | 0.38% | $2,990,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Unchanged | 1,083,015 | 0 | 0.01% | $2,041,000 | 3 qtrs |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | Unchanged | 665,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,264,000 | 3 qtrs |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | New | 435,903 | +435,903 | 0.56% | $828,000 | 1 qtr |
| Pelham Capital Ltd This report | Unchanged | 326,010 | 0 | 0.04% | $619,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 06/11/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 326,010
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.