Reported 526,475 shares, up 93,800 (21.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.3%; share count 21.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 4375000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3607000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1765000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3224000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2661283 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2650599 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2087109 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2406986 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2733705 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2392076 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1541684 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1596868 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3733586 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -157,200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 157,200 | +70,500 (81.3%) | 0.11% | $3,733,586 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 86,700 | +86,700 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,596,868 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -287,375 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-29 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 287,375 | -232,700 (-44.7%) | 0.06% | $1,541,684 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 520,075 | -41,500 (-7.4%) | 0.09% | $2,392,076 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 561,575 | +35,100 (6.7%) | 0.11% | $2,733,705 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 526,475 | +93,800 (21.7%) | 0.1% | $2,406,986 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 432,675 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $2,087,109 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 432,675 | -67,100 (-13.4%) | 0.11% | $2,650,599 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 499,775 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $2,661,283 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 499,775 | +239,900 (92.3%) | 0.11% | $3,224,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 259,875 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $1,765,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 259,875 | -74,100 (-22.2%) | 0.09% | $3,607,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 333,975 | +333,975 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $4,375,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
62 managers reported SKEENA RES LTD NEW for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 4,710,705 | +17,672 | 0.05% | $21,546,000 | 8 qtrs |
| 1832 Asset Management L P | Unchanged | 3,825,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $17,595,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | Unchanged | 3,600,000 | 0 | 0.18% | $16,535,503 | 5 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 3,566,050 | 0 | < 0.01% | $16,303,293 | 8 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,827,200 | -672,800 | < 0.01% | $12,926,127 | 8 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 2,179,333 | -13,017 | < 0.01% | $10,024,933 | 8 qtrs |
| Ruffer LLP | Unchanged | 1,782,970 | 0 | 0.46% | $8,389,247 | 6 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 1,124,559 | -5,659 | < 0.01% | $5,172,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Sprott Inc | Reduced | 927,091 | -16,044 | 0.38% | $4,264,551 | 8 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 810,231 | -14,942 | 0.06% | $3,727,063 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 319,175
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 207,300
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.