Reported 61,855 shares, up 40,982 (196.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 170.1%; share count 196.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 1102929 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2979544 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3042862 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 70,177 | +70,177 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $3,042,862 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -61,855 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 61,855 | +40,982 (196.3%) | 0.51% | $2,979,544 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 20,873 | +20,873 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $1,102,929 | 2025-08-08 |
Who else reported the position
64 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J Herzfeld Advisors Inc | New | 191,613 | +191,613 | 3.16% | $9,229,998 | 4 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 132,141 | -284,712 | < 0.01% | $6,365,232 | 16 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 112,121 | +1,801 | 5.85% | $5,400,885 | 4 qtrs |
| Ausdal Financial Partners Inc | Added | 86,032 | +73,733 | 0.2% | $4,144,168 | 2 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Added | 85,784 | +1,820 | 2.88% | $4,132,239 | 4 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 84,374 | +75,813 | < 0.01% | $4,064,292 | 4 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 66,922 | -7,115 | < 0.01% | $3,224,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Advyzon Investment Management LLC This report | Added | 61,855 | +40,982 | 0.51% | $2,979,544 | 2 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 40,813 | +24,049 | < 0.01% | $1,965,939 | 2 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | New | 29,305 | +29,305 | < 0.01% | $1,411,643 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 61,855
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.