First reported at 3,492 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 139680 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
69 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 618,716 | +406,523 | < 0.01% | $24,748,640 | 9 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | New | 76,974 | +76,974 | 0.02% | $3,658,569 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 61,297 | -8,979 | < 0.01% | $2,452,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | New | 31,875 | +31,875 | < 0.01% | $2,290,856 | 5 qtrs |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | Added | 56,397 | +34,128 | 0.04% | $2,255,887 | 10 qtrs |
| Trek Financial LLC | Reduced | 53,199 | -44,746 | 0.18% | $2,127,960 | 3 qtrs |
| Simplify Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 29,345 | -12,905 | 0.11% | $1,173,800 | 8 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisors LLC | Reduced | 29,318 | -9,031 | 0.02% | $1,172,737 | 7 qtrs |
| Retirement Group LLC | New | 27,089 | +27,089 | 0.44% | $1,083,560 | 1 qtr |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL INC | Added | 21,142 | +13,783 | 0.06% | $846,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,492
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.