Reported 18,104 shares, up 17,836 (6655.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7272.7%; share count 6655.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 11000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 811000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 82158 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1645 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 40 | -1,677 (-97.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,645 | 2024-10-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,717 | -16,387 (-90.5%) | 0.06% | $82,158 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 18,104 | +17,836 (6655.2%) | 0.62% | $811,000 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 268 | +268 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,000 | 2024-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
64 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trek Financial LLC | Added | 292,017 | +238,818 | 1.04% | $13,082,364 | 4 qtrs |
| Ferguson Shapiro LLC | New | 195,938 | +195,938 | 4.04% | $8,778,022 | 1 qtr |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | New | 93,895 | +93,895 | 0.57% | $4,206,496 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 68,982 | +7,685 | < 0.01% | $3,090,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | Added | 60,114 | +3,717 | 0.04% | $2,692,945 | 11 qtrs |
| Park Edge Advisors LLC | New | 38,293 | +38,293 | 0.48% | $1,715,526 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 34,100 | +23,673 | < 0.01% | $1,527,680 | 6 qtrs |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL INC | Added | 25,182 | +4,040 | 0.08% | $1,128,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VitalStone Financial LLC This report | Added | 18,104 | +17,836 | 0.62% | $811,000 | 2 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | New | 17,400 | +17,400 | < 0.01% | $780,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 06, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 18,104
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.