Reported 17,255 shares, down 12,266 (41.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.4%; share count -41.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 320000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1668000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1177000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1565559 |
| 2023-03-31 | 653911 |
| 2023-06-30 | 395514 |
| 2023-09-30 | 452049 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -4,733 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-01-10 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 4,733 | -1,567 (-24.9%) | 0.37% | $452,049 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 6,300 | -4,429 (-41.3%) | 0.3% | $395,514 | 2023-07-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 10,729 | -11,133 (-50.9%) | 0.5% | $653,911 | 2023-04-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 21,862 | +4,607 (26.7%) | 1.09% | $1,565,559 | 2023-01-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 17,255 | -12,266 (-41.6%) | 0.86% | $1,177,000 | 2022-10-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 29,521 | +24,119 (446.5%) | 1.14% | $1,668,000 | 2022-07-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 5,402 | +5,402 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $320,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
73 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 867,886 | +293,618 | 0.03% | $59,181,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Advisory Services Network LLC | Reduced | 131,391 | -4,764 | 0.32% | $8,960,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisors LLC | Added | 117,172 | +12,056 | 0.21% | $7,990,000 | 2 qtrs |
| COLONY GROUP LLC | Added | 98,667 | +5,563 | 0.12% | $6,728,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Trek Financial LLC | New | 91,081 | +91,081 | 0.65% | $6,211,000 | 1 qtr |
| Simplify Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 82,005 | -95,092 | 0.59% | $5,592,000 | 3 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Added | 68,496 | +3,901 | 0.02% | $4,358,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | Added | 56,273 | +6,788 | 0.12% | $3,837,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | Unchanged | 52,380 | 0 | 0.32% | $3,572,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 35,318 | -17,528 | < 0.01% | $2,408,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- October 07, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 17,255
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.