Reported 11,976 shares, up 868 (7.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.2%; share count 7.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 4024324 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 497638 |
| 2024-06-30 | 573033 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -11,976 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 11,976 | +868 (7.8%) | 0.11% | $573,033 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 11,108 | +11,108 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $497,638 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -64,102 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-12-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 64,102 | +64,102 (0.0%) | 1.07% | $4,024,324 | 2023-07-18 |
Who else reported the position
57 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 482,048 | +482,048 | < 0.01% | $23,065,997 | 11 qtrs |
| Ferguson Shapiro LLC | Reduced | 154,407 | -41,531 | 2.9% | $7,388,375 | 2 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Added | 94,020 | +125 | 0.62% | $4,498,857 | 2 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 69,856 | +874 | < 0.01% | $3,343,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Park Edge Advisors LLC | Added | 65,003 | +26,710 | 0.95% | $3,110,394 | 2 qtrs |
| Stratos Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 17,010 | +220 | 0.04% | $813,974 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 15,200 | -2,200 | < 0.01% | $727,320 | 5 qtrs |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc | New | 15,089 | +15,089 | 0.08% | $722,009 | 1 qtr |
| Professional Financial Advisors LLC | Reduced | 14,940 | -527 | 0.2% | $714,901 | 4 qtrs |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | Reduced | 14,298 | -45,816 | < 0.01% | $684,139 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 30, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,976
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.