Reported 2,805 shares, up 5 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 33.3%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 105000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 140000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 158000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 140000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 155250 |
| 2023-03-31 | 76980 |
| 2023-06-30 | 76980 |
| 2023-09-30 | 120152 |
| 2023-12-31 | 51120 |
| 2024-03-31 | 71904 |
| 2024-06-30 | 77756 |
| 2024-09-30 | 66820 |
| 2024-12-31 | 78039 |
| 2025-03-31 | 69346 |
| 2025-06-30 | 75614 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,431 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 1,431 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $75,614 | 2025-07-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,431 | -60 (-4.0%) | 0.04% | $69,346 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,491 | -134 (-8.2%) | 0.04% | $78,039 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,625 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $66,820 | 2024-10-25 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,625 | +20 (1.2%) | 0.04% | $77,756 | 2024-07-10 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,605 | +327 (25.6%) | 0.04% | $71,904 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,278 | +20 (1.6%) | 0.03% | $51,120 | 2024-01-17 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,258 | -5 (-0.4%) | 0.09% | $120,152 | 2023-10-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,263 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $76,980 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,263 | -905 (-41.7%) | 0.06% | $76,980 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,168 | +113 (5.5%) | 0.12% | $155,250 | 2023-01-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,055 | -750 (-26.7%) | 0.11% | $140,000 | 2022-10-20 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 2,805 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $158,000 | 2022-07-07 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,805 | +5 (0.2%) | 0.09% | $140,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,800 | +750 (36.6%) | 0.06% | $105,000 | 2022-01-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
44 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simplify Asset Management Inc | New | 167,943 | +167,943 | 0.27% | $8,370,000 | 1 qtr |
| January Capital Advisors LLC | New | 88,541 | +88,541 | 4.44% | $5,000,000 | 1 qtr |
| COLONY GROUP LLC | Added | 69,317 | +60,392 | 0.05% | $3,455,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | Unchanged | 52,380 | 0 | 0.23% | $2,611,000 | 1 qtr |
| Advisory Services Network LLC | New | 33,062 | +33,062 | 0.05% | $1,648,000 | 1 qtr |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 29,381 | +2,387 | < 0.01% | $1,464,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Reduced | 28,615 | -76,640 | 0.18% | $1,426,000 | 4 qtrs |
| IFP Advisors Inc | Added | 24,064 | +14,162 | 0.04% | $1,217,000 | 3 qtrs |
| WMS Partners LLC | Added | 20,750 | +9,000 | 0.14% | $1,034,000 | 2 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 17,660 | +1,780 | < 0.01% | $880,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,805
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.