SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU
Reported by Professional Financial Advisors LLC
Reported 16,486 shares, up 642 (4.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.5%; share count 4.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 572967 |
| 2023-12-31 | 265148 |
| 2024-03-31 | 692928 |
| 2024-06-30 | 714901 |
| 2024-09-30 | 645874 |
| 2024-12-31 | 857696 |
| 2025-03-31 | 767789 |
| 2025-06-30 | 871096 |
| 2025-09-30 | 838412 |
| 2025-12-31 | 897284 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -18,721 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 18,721 | +1,316 (7.6%) | 0.18% | $897,284 | 2026-01-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 17,405 | +919 (5.6%) | 0.18% | $838,412 | 2025-10-28 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 16,486 | +642 (4.1%) | 0.2% | $871,096 | 2025-07-10 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 15,844 | -543 (-3.3%) | 0.19% | $767,789 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 16,387 | +680 (4.3%) | 0.22% | $857,696 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 15,707 | +767 (5.1%) | 0.17% | $645,874 | 2024-10-10 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 14,940 | -527 (-3.4%) | 0.2% | $714,901 | 2024-07-18 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 15,467 | +8,838 (133.3%) | 0.2% | $692,928 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 6,629 | +630 (10.5%) | 0.09% | $265,148 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 5,999 | +5,999 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $572,967 | 2023-10-25 |
Who else reported the position
59 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 416,853 | +10,631 | < 0.01% | $22,026,513 | 15 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 110,320 | +520 | 6.44% | $5,829,327 | 3 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Added | 83,964 | +47,907 | 3.34% | $4,436,684 | 3 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 74,037 | -6,418 | < 0.01% | $3,912,000 | 16 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 31,400 | -94,300 | < 0.01% | $1,659,176 | 11 qtrs |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc | Added | 27,070 | +5,330 | 0.09% | $1,430,379 | 5 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | New | 27,022 | +27,022 | 0.02% | $1,427,842 | 4 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | New | 26,185 | +26,185 | 0.16% | $1,383,615 | 6 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 25,292 | +4,063 | < 0.01% | $1,336,429 | 2 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Added | 22,623 | +8,719 | < 0.01% | $1,195,394 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 16,486
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.