Reported 157,030 shares, up 2,623 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.6%; share count 1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 8778022 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7388375 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6457084 |
| 2024-12-31 | 531356 |
| 2025-03-31 | 369556 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -7,626 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 7,626 | -2,526 (-24.9%) | 0.14% | $369,556 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 10,152 | -146,878 (-93.5%) | 0.2% | $531,356 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 157,030 | +2,623 (1.7%) | 2.41% | $6,457,084 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 154,407 | -41,531 (-21.2%) | 2.9% | $7,388,375 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 195,938 | +195,938 (0.0%) | 4.04% | $8,778,022 | 2024-04-10 |
Who else reported the position
56 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 271,088 | -210,960 | < 0.01% | $11,147,139 | 12 qtrs |
| Ferguson Shapiro LLC This report | Added | 157,030 | +2,623 | 2.41% | $6,457,084 | 3 qtrs |
| Trek Financial LLC | New | 141,583 | +141,583 | 0.44% | $5,821,893 | 6 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Added | 106,993 | +12,973 | 0.56% | $4,399,552 | 3 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | New | 88,500 | +88,500 | < 0.01% | $3,690,450 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 73,278 | +3,422 | < 0.01% | $3,013,000 | 13 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 65,873 | +56,773 | < 0.01% | $2,708,698 | 8 qtrs |
| Altiora Financial Group LLC | New | 22,183 | +22,183 | 0.2% | $912,165 | 1 qtr |
| Stratos Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 17,364 | +354 | 0.03% | $714,035 | 10 qtrs |
| Professional Financial Advisors LLC | Added | 15,707 | +767 | 0.17% | $645,874 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 157,030
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.