Reported 14,298 shares, down 45,816 (76.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -74.6%; share count -76.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 353000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 659000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2794000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3837000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3464000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3203000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1833146 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2126958 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2255887 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2692945 |
| 2024-06-30 | 684139 |
| 2024-09-30 | 435227 |
| 2024-12-31 | 596907 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -11,404 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 11,404 | +820 (7.7%) | < 0.01% | $596,907 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 10,584 | -3,714 (-26.0%) | < 0.01% | $435,227 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 14,298 | -45,816 (-76.2%) | < 0.01% | $684,139 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 60,114 | +3,717 (6.6%) | 0.04% | $2,692,945 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 56,397 | +34,128 (153.3%) | 0.04% | $2,255,887 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 22,269 | -6,931 (-23.7%) | 0.04% | $2,126,958 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 29,200 | -23,355 (-44.4%) | 0.03% | $1,833,146 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 52,555 | +4,188 (8.7%) | 0.07% | $3,203,000 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 48,367 | -7,906 (-14.0%) | 0.09% | $3,464,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 56,273 | +6,788 (13.7%) | 0.12% | $3,837,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 49,485 | +49,485 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $2,794,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -17,556 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 17,556 | +8,885 (102.5%) | 0.02% | $659,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 8,671 | +8,671 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $353,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
57 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 482,048 | +482,048 | < 0.01% | $23,065,997 | 11 qtrs |
| Ferguson Shapiro LLC | Reduced | 154,407 | -41,531 | 2.9% | $7,388,375 | 2 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Added | 94,020 | +125 | 0.62% | $4,498,857 | 2 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 69,856 | +874 | < 0.01% | $3,343,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Park Edge Advisors LLC | Added | 65,003 | +26,710 | 0.95% | $3,110,394 | 2 qtrs |
| Stratos Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 17,010 | +220 | 0.04% | $813,974 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 15,200 | -2,200 | < 0.01% | $727,320 | 5 qtrs |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc | New | 15,089 | +15,089 | 0.08% | $722,009 | 1 qtr |
| Professional Financial Advisors LLC | Reduced | 14,940 | -527 | 0.2% | $714,901 | 4 qtrs |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC This report | Reduced | 14,298 | -45,816 | < 0.01% | $684,139 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MF Closed and MF Open
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 14,298
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.