Form 13-F position report

SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU

Reported by Steward Partners Investment Advisory LLC

PFIX CUSIP 82889N855 Manager CIK 0001723397

Reported 1,010 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 9.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 1,010 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $53,368 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 13 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 2000
2022-09-30 2000
2022-12-31 1074
2023-03-31 914
2023-06-30 4834
2023-09-30 3916
2023-12-31 37200
2024-03-31 59181
2024-06-30 62444
2024-09-30 52058
2024-12-31 56684
2025-03-31 48945
2025-06-30 53368
2025-09-30 48652
2025-12-31 46061
2026-03-31 77759
2026-06-30 72932

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU held by Steward Partners Investment Advisory LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 1,682 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $72,932 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 1,682 +721 (75.0%) < 0.01% $77,759 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Reduced 961 -49 (-4.9%) < 0.01% $46,061 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Unchanged 1,010 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $48,652 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Unchanged 1,010 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $53,368 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,010 -73 (-6.7%) < 0.01% $48,945 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,083 -183 (-14.5%) < 0.01% $56,684 2025-02-06
Q3 2024 Reduced 1,266 -39 (-3.0%) < 0.01% $52,058 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,305 -16 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $62,444 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Added 1,321 +391 (42.0%) < 0.01% $59,181 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 930 +889 (2168.3%) < 0.01% $37,200 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 41 -36 (-46.8%) < 0.01% $3,916 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 77 +62 (413.3%) < 0.01% $4,834 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 15 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $914 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 15 -13 (-46.4%) < 0.01% $1,074 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 Unchanged 28 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 New 28 +28 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,000 2022-08-04

Who else reported the position

59 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 416,853 +10,631 < 0.01% $22,026,513 15 qtrs
Drum Hill Capital LLC Added 110,320 +520 6.44% $5,829,327 3 qtrs
Holcombe Financial Inc Added 83,964 +47,907 3.34% $4,436,684 3 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 74,037 -6,418 < 0.01% $3,912,000 16 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Reduced 31,400 -94,300 < 0.01% $1,659,176 11 qtrs
Hilltop Holdings Inc Added 27,070 +5,330 0.09% $1,430,379 5 qtrs
OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC New 27,022 +27,022 0.02% $1,427,842 4 qtrs
Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc New 26,185 +26,185 0.16% $1,383,615 6 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 25,292 +4,063 < 0.01% $1,336,429 2 qtrs
AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC Added 22,623 +8,719 < 0.01% $1,195,394 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 12, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SIMPLIFY INTERST

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
1,010

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.