First reported at 31,894 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 479071 |
| 2023-03-31 | 104164 |
| 2023-06-30 | 559181 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 275616 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 274069 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1474460 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -31,894 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 31,894 | +31,894 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,474,460 | 2026-04-28 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -6,470 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-20 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 6,470 | +6,470 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $274,069 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -5,760 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 5,760 | +5,760 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $275,616 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -8,907 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 8,907 | +7,198 (421.2%) | 0.06% | $559,181 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,709 | -4,981 (-74.5%) | < 0.01% | $104,164 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 6,690 | +6,690 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $479,071 | 2023-02-08 |
Who else reported the position
77 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toroso Investments LLC | New | 241,598 | +241,598 | 0.02% | $11,169,076 | 1 qtr |
| PFG Advisors | New | 190,575 | +190,575 | 0.43% | $8,810,282 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 159,005 | +110,479 | < 0.01% | $7,350,821 | 4 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 143,638 | +29,592 | 6.1% | $6,640,400 | 6 qtrs |
| Thomas J Herzfeld Advisors Inc | New | 117,701 | +117,701 | 1.85% | $5,429,194 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 109,539 | +99,563 | < 0.01% | $5,063,980 | 6 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 100,000 | +93,690 | < 0.01% | $4,623,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Added | 99,551 | +6,406 | 2.7% | $4,602,255 | 6 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 69,722 | -124,191 | < 0.01% | $3,223,260 | 19 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | New | 32,600 | +32,600 | < 0.01% | $1,507,098 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- April 28, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,374
- Shared
- 24,520
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.