Reported 16,167 shares, up 1,034 (6.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.6%; share count 6.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 1302000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1267000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 902134 |
| 2023-03-31 | 783237 |
| 2023-06-30 | 888307 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1544129 |
| 2023-12-31 | 511559 |
| 2024-03-31 | 752213 |
| 2024-06-30 | 813974 |
| 2024-09-30 | 714035 |
| 2024-12-31 | 972833 |
| 2025-03-31 | 668223 |
| 2025-06-30 | 799644 |
| 2025-09-30 | 778791 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -16,167 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-20 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 16,167 | +1,034 (6.8%) | 0.04% | $778,791 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 15,133 | +1,344 (9.7%) | 0.04% | $799,644 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 13,789 | -4,797 (-25.8%) | 0.04% | $668,223 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 18,586 | +1,222 (7.0%) | 0.05% | $972,833 | 2025-01-27 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 17,364 | +354 (2.1%) | 0.03% | $714,035 | 2024-10-17 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 17,010 | +220 (1.3%) | 0.04% | $813,974 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 16,790 | +4,002 (31.3%) | 0.04% | $752,213 | 2024-04-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 12,788 | -3,379 (-20.9%) | 0.03% | $511,559 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 16,167 | +2,018 (14.3%) | 0.1% | $1,544,129 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 14,149 | +1,299 (10.1%) | 0.06% | $888,307 | 2023-07-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 12,850 | +253 (2.0%) | 0.06% | $783,237 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 12,597 | -5,984 (-32.2%) | 0.08% | $902,134 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 18,581 | -4,484 (-19.4%) | 0.13% | $1,267,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 23,065 | +23,065 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $1,302,000 | 2022-07-22 |
Who else reported the position
64 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J Herzfeld Advisors Inc | New | 191,613 | +191,613 | 3.16% | $9,229,998 | 4 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 132,141 | -284,712 | < 0.01% | $6,365,232 | 16 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 112,121 | +1,801 | 5.85% | $5,400,885 | 4 qtrs |
| Ausdal Financial Partners Inc | Added | 86,032 | +73,733 | 0.2% | $4,144,168 | 2 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Added | 85,784 | +1,820 | 2.88% | $4,132,239 | 4 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 84,374 | +75,813 | < 0.01% | $4,064,292 | 4 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 66,922 | -7,115 | < 0.01% | $3,224,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Advyzon Investment Management LLC | Added | 61,855 | +40,982 | 0.51% | $2,979,544 | 2 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 40,813 | +24,049 | < 0.01% | $1,965,939 | 2 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | New | 29,305 | +29,305 | < 0.01% | $1,411,643 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 16,167
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.