Reported 14,035 shares, up 3,297 (30.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 34.6%; share count 30.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 614600 |
| 2023-03-31 | 654471 |
| 2023-06-30 | 881120 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1411421 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 299644 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 6,911 | +6,911 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $299,644 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -14,778 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 14,778 | +743 (5.3%) | 0.03% | $1,411,421 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 14,035 | +3,297 (30.7%) | 0.02% | $881,120 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 10,738 | +2,155 (25.1%) | 0.02% | $654,471 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 8,583 | +8,583 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $614,600 | 2023-02-02 |
Who else reported the position
65 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 1,208,101 | +80,938 | 0.03% | $75,844,581 | 7 qtrs |
| NewEdge Advisors LLC | New | 133,077 | +133,077 | 0.09% | $8,354,574 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 86,036 | +1,578 | 0.01% | $5,401,000 | 8 qtrs |
| COLONY GROUP LLC | Reduced | 73,573 | -13,706 | 0.07% | $4,619,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Fortis Group Advisors LLC | New | 64,102 | +64,102 | 1.07% | $4,024,324 | 1 qtr |
| Simplify Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 52,883 | -26,773 | 0.44% | $3,319,995 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 52,713 | +1,233 | < 0.01% | $3,309,297 | 5 qtrs |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | Unchanged | 52,380 | 0 | 0.3% | $3,288,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 51,528 | -121,139 | < 0.01% | $3,283,880 | 3 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisors LLC | Reduced | 40,734 | -9,990 | 0.04% | $2,557,296 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 07, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 14,035
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.