Reported 6,268 shares, up 1,208 (23.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 38.7%; share count 23.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 373000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1217000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1217000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1119000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1106000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2135801 |
| 2023-06-30 | 852175 |
| 2023-09-30 | 788821 |
| 2023-12-31 | 202420 |
| 2024-03-31 | 280831 |
| 2024-06-30 | 464716 |
| 2024-09-30 | 46260 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,125 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,125 | -8,587 (-88.4%) | < 0.01% | $46,260 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 9,712 | +3,444 (54.9%) | 0.02% | $464,716 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 6,268 | +1,208 (23.9%) | 0.01% | $280,831 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 5,060 | -3,199 (-38.7%) | < 0.01% | $202,420 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 8,259 | -5,315 (-39.2%) | 0.04% | $788,821 | 2023-10-12 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 13,574 | -29,125 (-68.2%) | 0.04% | $852,175 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 42,699 | +20,774 (94.8%) | 0.09% | $2,135,801 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 21,925 | +22 (0.1%) | 0.03% | $1,106,000 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 21,903 | -2,161 (-9.0%) | 0.03% | $1,119,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 24,064 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $1,217,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 24,064 | +14,162 (143.0%) | 0.04% | $1,217,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 9,902 | -5,378 (-35.2%) | < 0.01% | $373,000 | 2022-01-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
64 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trek Financial LLC | Added | 292,017 | +238,818 | 1.04% | $13,082,364 | 4 qtrs |
| Ferguson Shapiro LLC | New | 195,938 | +195,938 | 4.04% | $8,778,022 | 1 qtr |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | New | 93,895 | +93,895 | 0.57% | $4,206,496 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 68,982 | +7,685 | < 0.01% | $3,090,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | Added | 60,114 | +3,717 | 0.04% | $2,692,945 | 11 qtrs |
| Park Edge Advisors LLC | New | 38,293 | +38,293 | 0.48% | $1,715,526 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 34,100 | +23,673 | < 0.01% | $1,527,680 | 6 qtrs |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL INC | Added | 25,182 | +4,040 | 0.08% | $1,128,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VitalStone Financial LLC | Added | 18,104 | +17,836 | 0.62% | $811,000 | 2 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | New | 17,400 | +17,400 | < 0.01% | $780,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- July 30, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- mc
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,268
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.