First reported at 2,147 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 87000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 112000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 205000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 995000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 459000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 297829 |
| 2023-03-31 | 243844 |
| 2023-06-30 | 244167 |
| 2023-09-30 | 356953 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,737 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-01-30 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,737 | -152 (-3.9%) | 0.07% | $356,953 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,889 | +63 (1.6%) | 0.05% | $244,167 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,826 | -1,048 (-21.5%) | 0.08% | $243,844 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 4,874 | -1,871 (-27.7%) | 0.1% | $297,829 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,745 | -10,872 (-61.7%) | 0.18% | $459,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 17,617 | +13,511 (329.1%) | 0.57% | $995,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,106 | +1,135 (38.2%) | 0.1% | $205,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,971 | +824 (38.4%) | 0.07% | $112,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 2,147 | +2,147 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $87,000 | 2021-11-03 |
Who else reported the position
19 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Reduced | 113,910 | -11,905 | 0.66% | $4,633,000 | 2 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | New | 56,200 | +56,200 | < 0.01% | $2,285,000 | 1 qtr |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | Unchanged | 52,380 | 0 | 0.19% | $2,130,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Clayton Partners LLC | Added | 46,424 | +29,424 | 1.81% | $1,888,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Rye Brook Capital LLC | Unchanged | 25,400 | 0 | 0.73% | $1,033,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 25,360 | +3,917 | < 0.01% | $1,031,000 | 2 qtrs |
| IFP Advisors Inc | New | 15,280 | +15,280 | 0.01% | $629,000 | 1 qtr |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 13,700 | 0 | < 0.01% | $557,000 | 2 qtrs |
| HARBOR INVESTMENT ADVISORY LLC | Reduced | 13,663 | -183 | 0.08% | $556,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BLUEFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 13,500 | +13,500 | 0.05% | $549,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 03, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,147
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.