First reported at 1,676 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 379000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 27000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 413000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 241469 |
| 2023-03-31 | 130311 |
| 2023-06-30 | 140564 |
| 2023-09-30 | 120056 |
| 2023-12-31 | 157560 |
| 2024-03-31 | 93318 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9044 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 87722 |
| 2025-03-31 | 33098 |
| 2025-06-30 | 528 |
| 2025-09-30 | 32178 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 24195 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 558 | +558 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,195 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -668 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 668 | +658 (6580.0%) | < 0.01% | $32,178 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 10 | -673 (-98.5%) | < 0.01% | $528 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 683 | -993 (-59.2%) | < 0.01% | $33,098 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 1,676 | +1,676 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $87,722 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -189 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 189 | -1,894 (-90.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,044 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,083 | -1,856 (-47.1%) | < 0.01% | $93,318 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,939 | +2,682 (213.4%) | < 0.01% | $157,560 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,257 | -982 (-43.9%) | < 0.01% | $120,056 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,239 | +101 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $140,564 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,138 | -1,234 (-36.6%) | < 0.01% | $130,311 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,372 | -2,684 (-44.3%) | < 0.01% | $241,469 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 6,056 | +5,586 (1188.5%) | < 0.01% | $413,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 470 | -7,139 (-93.8%) | < 0.01% | $27,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 7,609 | +7,609 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $379,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -1,304 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
62 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 464,520 | +398,647 | < 0.01% | $24,312,977 | 9 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 189,347 | -81,741 | < 0.01% | $9,910,422 | 13 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | New | 109,968 | +109,968 | 7.15% | $5,755,743 | 1 qtr |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Added | 107,705 | +712 | 0.72% | $5,637,280 | 4 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 80,495 | +7,217 | < 0.01% | $4,213,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | New | 58,457 | +58,457 | < 0.01% | $3,059,613 | 1 qtr |
| Thomas J Herzfeld Advisors Inc | New | 53,202 | +53,202 | 0.89% | $2,784,593 | 1 qtr |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | New | 36,516 | +36,516 | 1.57% | $1,911,246 | 1 qtr |
| Global View Capital Management LLC | New | 25,330 | +25,330 | 0.46% | $1,324,252 | 1 qtr |
| Maridea Wealth Management LLC | New | 19,157 | +19,157 | 0.32% | $1,002,677 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,676
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.