Reported 9,021 shares, down 2,068 (18.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.3%; share count -18.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 617036 |
| 2025-03-31 | 537373 |
| 2025-06-30 | 476670 |
| 2025-09-30 | 501691 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Added | 10,415 | +1,394 (15.5%) | 0.24% | $501,691 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 9,021 | -2,068 (-18.6%) | 0.23% | $476,670 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 11,089 | -700 (-5.9%) | 0.3% | $537,373 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 11,789 | +11,789 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $617,036 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
59 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 416,853 | +10,631 | < 0.01% | $22,026,513 | 15 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 110,320 | +520 | 6.44% | $5,829,327 | 3 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Added | 83,964 | +47,907 | 3.34% | $4,436,684 | 3 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 74,037 | -6,418 | < 0.01% | $3,912,000 | 16 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 31,400 | -94,300 | < 0.01% | $1,659,176 | 11 qtrs |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc | Added | 27,070 | +5,330 | 0.09% | $1,430,379 | 5 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | New | 27,022 | +27,022 | 0.02% | $1,427,842 | 4 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | New | 26,185 | +26,185 | 0.16% | $1,383,615 | 6 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 25,292 | +4,063 | < 0.01% | $1,336,429 | 2 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Added | 22,623 | +8,719 | < 0.01% | $1,195,394 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,021
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.