Reported 117,172 shares, up 12,056 (11.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 34.6%; share count 11.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 5936000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7990000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9311073 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3091608 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2557296 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3662754 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1172737 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -29,318 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 29,318 | -9,031 (-23.5%) | 0.02% | $1,172,737 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 38,349 | -2,385 (-5.9%) | 0.06% | $3,662,754 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 40,734 | -9,990 (-19.7%) | 0.04% | $2,557,296 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 50,724 | -79,301 (-61.0%) | 0.05% | $3,091,608 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 130,025 | +12,853 (11.0%) | 0.17% | $9,311,073 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 117,172 | +12,056 (11.5%) | 0.21% | $7,990,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 105,116 | +105,116 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $5,936,000 | 2022-08-11 |
Who else reported the position
73 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 867,886 | +293,618 | 0.03% | $59,181,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Advisory Services Network LLC | Reduced | 131,391 | -4,764 | 0.32% | $8,960,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisors LLC This report | Added | 117,172 | +12,056 | 0.21% | $7,990,000 | 2 qtrs |
| COLONY GROUP LLC | Added | 98,667 | +5,563 | 0.12% | $6,728,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Trek Financial LLC | New | 91,081 | +91,081 | 0.65% | $6,211,000 | 1 qtr |
| Simplify Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 82,005 | -95,092 | 0.59% | $5,592,000 | 3 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Added | 68,496 | +3,901 | 0.02% | $4,358,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | Added | 56,273 | +6,788 | 0.12% | $3,837,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | Unchanged | 52,380 | 0 | 0.32% | $3,572,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 35,318 | -17,528 | < 0.01% | $2,408,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 117,172
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.