First reported at 15,448 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 290000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 308000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 816000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 840000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -18,172 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 18,172 | +18,172 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $840,000 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -15,448 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 15,448 | +15,448 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $816,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -4,919 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 4,919 | +4,919 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $308,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -5,143 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 5,143 | +5,143 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $290,000 | 2022-08-12 |
Who else reported the position
59 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 416,853 | +10,631 | < 0.01% | $22,026,513 | 15 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 110,320 | +520 | 6.44% | $5,829,327 | 3 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Added | 83,964 | +47,907 | 3.34% | $4,436,684 | 3 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 74,037 | -6,418 | < 0.01% | $3,912,000 | 16 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 31,400 | -94,300 | < 0.01% | $1,659,176 | 11 qtrs |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc | Added | 27,070 | +5,330 | 0.09% | $1,430,379 | 5 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | New | 27,022 | +27,022 | 0.02% | $1,427,842 | 4 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | New | 26,185 | +26,185 | 0.16% | $1,383,615 | 6 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 25,292 | +4,063 | < 0.01% | $1,336,429 | 2 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Added | 22,623 | +8,719 | < 0.01% | $1,195,394 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,448
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.