First reported at 27,022 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1504000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 247340 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 554472 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 421480 |
| 2024-12-31 | 357953 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1427842 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 964958 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -20,873 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 20,873 | +20,873 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $964,958 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -27,022 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 27,022 | +27,022 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,427,842 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -6,839 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 6,839 | -3,411 (-33.3%) | < 0.01% | $357,953 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 10,250 | +10,250 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $421,480 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -8,832 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 8,832 | +8,832 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $554,472 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,454 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 3,454 | +3,454 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $247,340 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -40,073 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 40,073 | +40,073 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $1,504,000 | 2022-02-10 |
Who else reported the position
59 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 416,853 | +10,631 | < 0.01% | $22,026,513 | 15 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 110,320 | +520 | 6.44% | $5,829,327 | 3 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Added | 83,964 | +47,907 | 3.34% | $4,436,684 | 3 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 74,037 | -6,418 | < 0.01% | $3,912,000 | 16 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 31,400 | -94,300 | < 0.01% | $1,659,176 | 11 qtrs |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc | Added | 27,070 | +5,330 | 0.09% | $1,430,379 | 5 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC This report | New | 27,022 | +27,022 | 0.02% | $1,427,842 | 4 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | New | 26,185 | +26,185 | 0.16% | $1,383,615 | 6 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 25,292 | +4,063 | < 0.01% | $1,336,429 | 2 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Added | 22,623 | +8,719 | < 0.01% | $1,195,394 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 27,022
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.