Reported 9,976 shares, down 74,398 (88.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -88.2%; share count -88.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 7250000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1069000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 826921 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3137716 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3309297 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2128097 |
| 2023-12-31 | 284673 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3059613 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2823672 |
| 2025-06-30 | 452339 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4064292 |
| 2025-12-31 | 478148 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5063980 |
| 2026-06-30 | 368342 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 8,495 | -101,044 (-92.2%) | < 0.01% | $368,342 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 109,539 | +99,563 (998.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,063,980 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 9,976 | -74,398 (-88.2%) | < 0.01% | $478,148 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 84,374 | +75,813 (885.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,064,292 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 8,561 | -49,707 (-85.3%) | < 0.01% | $452,339 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 58,268 | -189 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,823,672 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 58,457 | +58,457 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,059,613 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -7,117 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 7,117 | -15,164 (-68.1%) | < 0.01% | $284,673 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 22,281 | -30,432 (-57.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,128,097 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 52,713 | +1,233 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,309,297 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 51,480 | +39,932 (345.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,137,716 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 11,548 | -4,124 (-26.3%) | < 0.01% | $826,921 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 15,672 | -112,708 (-87.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,069,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 128,380 | +128,380 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,250,000 | 2022-08-03 |
Who else reported the position
60 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trek Financial LLC | New | 250,083 | +250,083 | 0.69% | $11,986,461 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 193,913 | +126,991 | 0.01% | $9,294,260 | 18 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 151,777 | +19,636 | < 0.01% | $7,274,672 | 17 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 114,046 | +1,925 | 5.68% | $5,466,241 | 5 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Added | 93,145 | +7,361 | 2.8% | $4,464,436 | 5 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 48,526 | +7,713 | < 0.01% | $2,325,855 | 3 qtrs |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc | New | 42,295 | +42,295 | 0.12% | $2,027,199 | 7 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | New | 23,140 | +23,140 | < 0.01% | $1,109,120 | 1 qtr |
| Urban Wealth Management LLC | New | 22,839 | +22,839 | 1.02% | $1,094,673 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 20,361 | +10,482 | < 0.01% | $975,903 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 10, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,976
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.