Reported 15,355 shares, up 266 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.5%; share count 1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 722009 |
| 2024-09-30 | 631398 |
| 2024-12-31 | 908256 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1053520 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1430379 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2027199 |
| 2026-03-31 | 909575 |
| 2026-06-30 | 636395 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 14,677 | -4,998 (-25.4%) | 0.05% | $636,395 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 19,675 | -22,620 (-53.5%) | 0.08% | $909,575 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 42,295 | +42,295 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $2,027,199 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -27,070 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 27,070 | +5,330 (24.5%) | 0.09% | $1,430,379 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 21,740 | +4,387 (25.3%) | 0.07% | $1,053,520 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 17,353 | +1,998 (13.0%) | 0.06% | $908,256 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 15,355 | +266 (1.8%) | 0.04% | $631,398 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 15,089 | +15,089 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $722,009 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
56 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 271,088 | -210,960 | < 0.01% | $11,147,139 | 12 qtrs |
| Ferguson Shapiro LLC | Added | 157,030 | +2,623 | 2.41% | $6,457,084 | 3 qtrs |
| Trek Financial LLC | New | 141,583 | +141,583 | 0.44% | $5,821,893 | 6 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Added | 106,993 | +12,973 | 0.56% | $4,399,552 | 3 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | New | 88,500 | +88,500 | < 0.01% | $3,690,450 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 73,278 | +3,422 | < 0.01% | $3,013,000 | 13 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 65,873 | +56,773 | < 0.01% | $2,708,698 | 8 qtrs |
| Altiora Financial Group LLC | New | 22,183 | +22,183 | 0.2% | $912,165 | 1 qtr |
| Stratos Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 17,364 | +354 | 0.03% | $714,035 | 10 qtrs |
| Professional Financial Advisors LLC | Added | 15,707 | +767 | 0.17% | $645,874 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,355
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.