Reported 52,380 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2130000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2611000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2958000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3572000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3751000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3193000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3288000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1753000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 690000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 603000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 567214 |
| 2024-09-30 | 24836 |
| 2024-12-31 | 31613 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -604 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 604 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $31,613 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 604 | -11,250 (-94.9%) | < 0.01% | $24,836 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 11,854 | -1,596 (-11.9%) | 0.06% | $567,214 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 13,450 | -3,800 (-22.0%) | 0.08% | $603,000 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 17,250 | -1,100 (-6.0%) | 0.09% | $690,000 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 18,350 | -34,030 (-65.0%) | 0.18% | $1,753,000 | 2023-10-31 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 52,380 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $3,288,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 52,380 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $3,193,000 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 52,380 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $3,751,000 | 2023-01-31 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 52,380 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.32% | $3,572,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 52,380 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $2,958,000 | 2022-12-06 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 52,380 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $2,611,000 | 2022-04-22 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 52,380 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $2,130,000 | 2021-10-25 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
71 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 1,127,163 | -1,615,549 | 0.03% | $68,700,585 | 6 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 172,667 | +114,376 | < 0.01% | $11,223,355 | 2 qtrs |
| Advisory Services Network LLC | Added | 149,265 | +17,765 | 0.25% | $9,097,703 | 5 qtrs |
| TMD Wealth Management LLC | Added | 90,303 | +56,559 | 1.55% | $5,503,997 | 2 qtrs |
| COLONY GROUP LLC | Reduced | 87,279 | -18,685 | 0.08% | $5,320,000 | 8 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 84,458 | +16,115 | 0.01% | $5,147,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Simplify Asset Management Inc | Added | 79,656 | +19,366 | 0.7% | $4,855,033 | 5 qtrs |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | Added | 52,555 | +4,188 | 0.07% | $3,203,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC This report | Unchanged | 52,380 | 0 | 0.29% | $3,193,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 51,480 | +39,932 | < 0.01% | $3,137,716 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 04, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 52,380
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.