First reported at 6,310 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 314941 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2442754 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2239488 |
| 2023-09-30 | 353387 |
| 2023-12-31 | 417080 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1527680 |
| 2024-06-30 | 435435 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2708698 |
| 2024-12-31 | 24312977 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6091422 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1659176 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 302438 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4623000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -100,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 100,000 | +93,690 (1484.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,623,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 6,310 | +6,310 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $302,438 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -31,400 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 31,400 | -94,300 (-75.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,659,176 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 125,700 | -338,820 (-72.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,091,422 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 464,520 | +398,647 (605.2%) | < 0.01% | $24,312,977 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 65,873 | +56,773 (623.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,708,698 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 9,100 | -25,000 (-73.3%) | < 0.01% | $435,435 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 34,100 | +23,673 (227.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,527,680 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 10,427 | +6,727 (181.8%) | < 0.01% | $417,080 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,700 | -31,972 (-89.6%) | < 0.01% | $353,387 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 35,672 | -4,406 (-11.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,239,488 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 40,078 | +35,680 (811.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,442,754 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 4,398 | +4,398 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $314,941 | 2023-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
60 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trek Financial LLC | New | 250,083 | +250,083 | 0.69% | $11,986,461 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 193,913 | +126,991 | 0.01% | $9,294,260 | 18 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 151,777 | +19,636 | < 0.01% | $7,274,672 | 17 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 114,046 | +1,925 | 5.68% | $5,466,241 | 5 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Added | 93,145 | +7,361 | 2.8% | $4,464,436 | 5 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 48,526 | +7,713 | < 0.01% | $2,325,855 | 3 qtrs |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc | New | 42,295 | +42,295 | 0.12% | $2,027,199 | 7 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | New | 23,140 | +23,140 | < 0.01% | $1,109,120 | 1 qtr |
| Urban Wealth Management LLC | New | 22,839 | +22,839 | 1.02% | $1,094,673 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 20,361 | +10,482 | < 0.01% | $975,903 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 10, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,310
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.